WINNERS OF THE JAKARTA BEST RESTAURANT, BAR & CAFE AWARDS 2017

Best Asian Restaurant

WINNER

JITTLADA THAI CUISINE

1st RUNNER UP

CHANDARA FINE THAI CUISINE

2nd RUNNER UP

THAI I LOVE YOU

BEST BAR & LIVE MUSIC VENUE

WINNER

B.A.T.S

1st RUNNER UP

LOBBY LOUNGE

2nd RUNNER UP

DOUBLE DOORS

BEST COCKTAIL, WHISKEY & WINE LOUNGE

WINNER

PLUMERIA LOUNGE

1st RUNNER UP

burgundy

2nd RUNNER UP

Karumba Rooftop

BEST FRENCH RESTAURANT

WINNER

AMUZ GOURMET RESTAURANT

1st RUNNER UP

Lyon

2nd RUNNER UP

GARÇON Bistro, bar & Patisserie

BEST INTERNATIONAL RESTAURANT

WINNER

COLLAGE ALL DAY DINING

1st RUNNER UP

SATOO

2nd RUNNER UP

SEASONAL TASTES

Best Mediterranean & Middle Eastern Restaurant

WINNER

AL NAFOURA

1st RUNNER UP

TURKUAZ

2nd RUNNER UP

WARUNG TURKI

Best Multiple Cafe

WINNER

SLICE OF HEAVEN

1st RUNNER UP

MOKKA COFFEE CABANA

2nd RUNNER UP

STARBUCKS

Best Multiple Japanese Restaurant

WINNER

SUNNY SIDE UP

1st RUNNER UP

EN DINING

2nd RUNNER UP

PEPPER LUNCH

Best Pub & Sport Bar

WINNER

BREWERKZ RESTAURANT & BAR

1st RUNNER UP

TIGA PULUH MUSIC BAR + LOUNGE

2nd RUNNER UP

PAULANER BRÄUHAUS JAKARTA

Best Single Chinese Restaurant

WINNER

JIA

1st RUNNER UP

TERATAI AT HOTEL BOROBUDUR JAKARTA

2nd RUNNER UP

SHANGHAI BLUE 1920

Best Single Indonesian Restaurant

WINNER

LE GRAN CAFE

1st RUNNER UP

BOGOR CAFE

2nd RUNNER UP

LARA DJONGGRANG

Best Single Italian Restaurant

WINNER

ROSSO

1st RUNNER UP

TOSCANA RESTAURANT

2nd RUNNER UP

BRUSCHETTA RESTAURANT

Best Single Japanese Restaurant

WINNER

KEYAKI JAPANESE RESTAURANT

1st RUNNER UP

AOKI JAPANESE CUISINE

2nd RUNNER UP

MIYAMA RESTAURANT

Best Steak & Grill Restaurant

WINNER

HOLY SMOKES

1st RUNNER UP

C'S STEAK & SEAFOOD RESTAURANT

2nd RUNNER UP

OUTBACK STEAKHOUSE

Best Tea & Coffee Shop

WINNER

PEACOCK LOUNGE

1st RUNNER UP

FOUNTAIN LOUNGE

2nd RUNNER UP

THE WRITERS BAR

Best Indian Restaurant

WINNER

GANESHA EK SANSKRITI

1st RUNNER UP

FEZ-KINARA DINING & SHISHA LOUNGE

Best Mexican & American Restaurant

WINNER

THE HOLY CRAB

1st RUNNER UP

FRANK’S BAR & SMOKEHOUSE

Best Multiple Chinese Restaurant

WINNER

PARADISE DYNASTY

1st RUNNER UP

CRYSTAL JADE PALACE RESTAURANT

Best Multiple Italian Restaurant

WINNER

PIZZAEXPRESS

Best Vegetarian, Organic & Health Cafe

WINNER

RE.JUVE

Best European Restaurant

WINNER

VIEW RESTAURANT & BAR

EDITOR'S CHOICE AWARDS

BEST AFTER OFFICE HOUR HANGOUT

IINDIGO LOUNGE

BEST NEWCOMER

HENSHIN

BEST WEEKEND BRUNCH

ALTO RESTAURANT & BAR

BEST CONCEPT DESIGN

PLATARAN MENTENG

MOST INSPIRING MENU

LI FENG

CHEF OF THE YEAR

CHEF FELIX BUDISETIAWAN

INDUSTRY CHOICE AWARDS

LI FENG
MONTY'S
OKU RESTAURANT

MOST SUSTAINABLE RESTAURANT

ARTS CAFÉ