WINNERS OF
THE JAKARTA BEST RESTAURANT, BAR & CAFE AWARDS
2019


BEST ASIAN RESTAURANT

JITTLADA THAI CUISINE

BEST ASIAN RESTAURANT

WINNER

SO THAI

BEST ASIAN RESTAURANT

WINNER

SO THAI

BEST ASIAN RESTAURANT

WINNER

JITTLADA THAI CUISINE

BEST ASIAN RESTAURANT

1ST RUNNER UP

NAM THAI KITCHEN & BAR

BEST ASIAN RESTAURANT

1ST RUNNER UP

CHANDARA FINE THAI CUISINE

BEST ASIAN RESTAURANT

1ST RUNNER UP

THAI I LOVE YOU

BEST ASIAN RESTAURANT

2ND RUNNER UP

TERAS DHARMAWANGSA

BEST ASIAN RESTAURANT

2ND RUNNER UP

JITTLADA ROYAL THAI CUISINE

BEST ASIAN RESTAURANT

2ND RUNNER UP

BEST CAFE

MOKKA COFFEE CABANA

BEST CAFE

WINNER

NAM CAFE 9

BEST CAFE

WINNER

STARBUCKS RESERVE

BEST CAFE

1ST RUNNER UP

STARBUCKS

BEST CAFE

1ST RUNNER UP

APREZ CAFE THE ENERGY

BEST CAFE

2ND RUNNER UP

DJOURNAL COFFEE

BEST CAFE

2ND RUNNER UP

BEST CHINESE RESTAURANT

JIA

BEST CHINESE RESTAURANT

WINNER

JIA BY SHANGRI-LA HOTEL JAKARTA

BEST CHINESE RESTAURANT

WINNER

LI FENG

BEST CHINESE RESTAURANT

1ST RUNNER UP

PARADISE DYNASTY

BEST CHINESE RESTAURANT

1ST RUNNER UP

TERATAI CHINESE RESTAURANT

BEST CHINESE RESTAURANT

2ND RUNNER UP

LI FENG BY MANDARIN ORIENTAL JAKARTA

BEST CHINESE RESTAURANT

2ND RUNNER UP

BEST CITY LUXURY RESTAURANT

ANIGRE BY SHERATON GRAND JAKARTA GANDARIA CITY HOTEL

BEST CITY LUXURY RESTAURANT

WINNER

SAILENDRA RESTAURANT BY JW MARRIOTT HOTEL JAKARTA

BEST CITY LUXURY RESTAURANT

1ST RUNNER UP

ASIA RESTAURANT BY THE RITZ-CARLTON JAKARTA MEGA KUNINGAN

BEST CITY LUXURY RESTAURANT

2ND RUNNER UP

BEST COCKTAIL, WHISKEY & WINE LOUNGE

LE RENDEZVOUS BY LE MERIDIEN JAKARTA

BEST COCKTAIL, WHISKEY & WINE LOUNGE

WINNER

PLUMERIA LOUNGE

BEST COCKTAIL, WHISKEY & WINE LOUNGE

WINNER

PLUMERIA LOUNGE

BEST COCKTAIL, WHISKEY & WINE LOUNGE

WINNER

BUNK LOBBY LOUNGE BY PULLMAN JAKARTA CENTRAL PARK

BEST COCKTAIL, WHISKEY & WINE LOUNGE

1ST RUNNER UP

SAMBAL TAPAS OUTDOOR BAR & LOUNGE

BEST COCKTAIL, WHISKEY & WINE LOUNGE

1ST RUNNER UP

BURGUNDY

BEST COCKTAIL, WHISKEY & WINE LOUNGE

1ST RUNNER UP

MR. FOX

BEST COCKTAIL, WHISKEY & WINE LOUNGE

2ND RUNNER UP

KARUMBA ROOFTOP

BEST COCKTAIL, WHISKEY & WINE LOUNGE

2ND RUNNER UP

LA VUE ROOFTOP BAR BY THE HERMITAGE A TRIBUTE PORTFOLIO HOTEL JAKARTA

BEST COCKTAIL, WHISKEY & WINE LOUNGE

2ND RUNNER UP

BEST FARM-TO-TABLE VENUE

PISH & POSH CAFE

BEST FARM-TO-TABLE VENUE

WINNER

MARS KITCHEN BY CHEF MARINKA

BEST FARM-TO-TABLE VENUE

1ST RUNNER UP

RE.JUVE

BEST FARM-TO-TABLE VENUE

2ND RUNNER UP

BEST FRENCH RESTAURANT

LYON BY MANDARIN ORIENTAL JAKARTA

BEST FRENCH RESTAURANT

WINNER

LYON

BEST FRENCH RESTAURANT

WINNER

AMUZ GOURMET RESTAURANT

BEST FRENCH RESTAURANT

WINNER

AMUZ GOURMET

BEST FRENCH RESTAURANT

1ST RUNNER UP

AMUZ GOURMET

BEST FRENCH RESTAURANT

1ST RUNNER UP

LYON

BEST FRENCH RESTAURANT

1ST RUNNER UP

GARÇON BISTRO, BAR & PATISSERIE

BEST FRENCH RESTAURANT

2ND RUNNER UP

GARCON BISTRO, BAR & PATISSERIE

BEST FRENCH RESTAURANT

2ND RUNNER UP

BEST HOTEL CAFE

OPEN} RESTAURANT

BEST HOTEL CAFE

2ND RUNNER UP

MOMO CAFE AT COURTYARD BY MARRIOTT BANDUNG DAGO

BEST HOTEL CAFE

WINNER

LOBBY LOUNGE BY SHERATON GRAND JAKARTA GANDARIA CITY HOTEL

BEST HOTEL CAFE

1ST RUNNER UP

LA MODA BY KERATON AT THE PLAZA

BEST HOTEL CAFE

2ND RUNNER UP

BEST INDIAN RESTAURANT

GANESHA EK SANSKRITI

BEST INDIAN RESTAURANT

WINNER

GANESHA EK SANSKRITI

BEST INDIAN RESTAURANT

WINNER

GANESHA EK SANSKRITI

BEST INDIAN RESTAURANT

WINNER

FEZ-KINARA DINING & SHISHA LOUNGE

BEST INDIAN RESTAURANT

1ST RUNNER UP

QUEEN'S TANDOOR

BEST INDIAN RESTAURANT

1ST RUNNER UP

QUEEN'S TANDOOR

BEST INDIAN RESTAURANT

1ST RUNNER UP

FEZ KINARA

BEST INDIAN RESTAURANT

2ND RUNNER UP

BAMBAIYA

BEST INDIAN RESTAURANT

2ND RUNNER UP

BEST INDONESIAN RESTAURANT

LE GRAN CAFE

BEST INDONESIAN RESTAURANT

WINNER

LE GRAN CAFE BY HOTEL GRAN MAHAKAM

BEST INDONESIAN RESTAURANT

WINNER

BOGOR CAFE

BEST INDONESIAN RESTAURANT

1ST RUNNER UP

PLATARAN DHARMAWANGSA

BEST INDONESIAN RESTAURANT

1ST RUNNER UP

GRAND CAFE

BEST INDONESIAN RESTAURANT

2ND RUNNER UP

BOGOR CAFE BY HOTEL BOROBUDUR JAKARTA

BEST INDONESIAN RESTAURANT

2ND RUNNER UP

BEST ITALIAN RESTAURANT

ROSSO

BEST ITALIAN RESTAURANT

WINNER

ROSSO BY SHANGRI-LA HOTEL JAKARTA

BEST ITALIAN RESTAURANT

WINNER

AMBIENTE RISTORANTE

BEST ITALIAN RESTAURANT

1ST RUNNER UP

AMBIENTE RISTORANTE BY ARYADUTA JAKARTA

BEST ITALIAN RESTAURANT

1ST RUNNER UP

BRUSCHETTA ITALIAN RESTAURANT

BEST ITALIAN RESTAURANT

2ND RUNNER UP

BRUSCHETTA ITALIAN RESTAURANT BY HOTEL BOROBUDUR JAKARTA

BEST ITALIAN RESTAURANT

2ND RUNNER UP

BEST LIVE MUSIC VENUE

B.A.T.S.

BEST LIVE MUSIC VENUE

WINNER

B.A.T.S. BY SHANGRI-LA HOTEL JAKARTA

BEST LIVE MUSIC VENUE

WINNER

CAFE DE HOOI

BEST LIVE MUSIC VENUE

1ST RUNNER UP

HARD ROCK CAFE JAKARTA

BEST LIVE MUSIC VENUE

1ST RUNNER UP

DOUBLE DOORS

BEST LIVE MUSIC VENUE

2ND RUNNER UP

MCGETTIGAN'S

BEST LIVE MUSIC VENUE

2ND RUNNER UP

BEST MEDITERRANEAN RESTAURANT

AL NAFOURA

BEST MEDITERRANEAN RESTAURANT

WINNER

AL NAFOURA RESTAURANT BY LE MERIDIEN JAKARTA

BEST MEDITERRANEAN RESTAURANT

WINNER

SEA GRAIN RESTAURANT

BEST MEDITERRANEAN RESTAURANT

1ST RUNNER UP

TURKUAZ AUTHENTIC TURKISH AND OTTOMAN CUISINE

BEST MEDITERRANEAN RESTAURANT

1ST RUNNER UP

WARUNG TURKI BY TURKUAZ

BEST MEDITERRANEAN RESTAURANT

2ND RUNNER UP

WARUNG TURKI SHISHA LOUNGE

BEST MEDITERRANEAN RESTAURANT

2ND RUNNER UP

BEST MODERN FUSION RESTAURANT

BEATRICE QUARTERS

BEST MODERN FUSION RESTAURANT

WINNER

CANARY COFFEE SHOP BY HOTEL ASTON PRIORITY SIMATUPANG & CONFERENCE CENTER

BEST MODERN FUSION RESTAURANT

1ST RUNNER UP

MR. FOX JAKARTA

BEST MODERN FUSION RESTAURANT

2ND RUNNER UP

BEST MULTI CUISINE RESTAURANT

BUSABA

BEST MULTI CUISINE RESTAURANT

WINNER

SATOO BY SHANGRI-LA HOTEL JAKARTA

BEST MULTI CUISINE RESTAURANT

WINNER

PATIO VENUE & DINING

BEST MULTI CUISINE RESTAURANT

1ST RUNNER UP

COLLAGE ALL DAY DINING BY PULLMAN JAKARTA CENTRAL PARK

BEST MULTI CUISINE RESTAURANT

1ST RUNNER UP

SANA SINI RESTAURANT BY PULLMAN JAKARTA INDONESIA THAMRIN CBD

BEST MULTI CUISINE RESTAURANT

2ND RUNNER UP

SPERTA

BEST MULTI CUISINE RESTAURANT

2ND RUNNER UP

BEST MULTIPLE JAPANESE RESTAURANT

ZENBU

BEST MULTIPLE JAPANESE RESTAURANT

WINNER

SUNNY SIDE UP

BEST MULTIPLE JAPANESE RESTAURANT

WINNER

BEST MULTIPLE JAPANESE RESTAURANT

BEST MULTIPLE JAPANESE RESTAURANT

WINNER

KINTAN BUFFET

BEST MULTIPLE JAPANESE RESTAURANT

1ST RUNNER UP

PEPPER LUNCH

BEST MULTIPLE JAPANESE RESTAURANT

1ST RUNNER UP

EN DINING

BEST MULTIPLE JAPANESE RESTAURANT

1ST RUNNER UP

KINTAN BUFFET

BEST MULTIPLE JAPANESE RESTAURANT

2ND RUNNER UP

PEPPER LUNCH

BEST MULTIPLE JAPANESE RESTAURANT

2ND RUNNER UP

SUSHI TEI

BEST MULTIPLE JAPANESE RESTAURANT

2ND RUNNER UP

BEST PUB & SPORTS BAR

TAVERN RESTAURANT & PUB

BEST PUB & SPORTS BAR

WINNER

EASTERN PROMISE

BEST PUB & SPORTS BAR

WINNER

TIGA PULUH MUSIC BAR + LOUNGE

BEST PUB & SPORTS BAR

1ST RUNNER UP

PIZZA E BIRRA

BEST PUB & SPORTS BAR

1ST RUNNER UP

PAULANER BRAUHAUS JAKARTA

BEST PUB & SPORTS BAR

2ND RUNNER UP

PAULANER BRAUHAUS BY HOTEL INDONESIA KEMPINSKI JAKARTA

BEST PUB & SPORTS BAR

2ND RUNNER UP

BEST SINGLE JAPANESE RESTAURANT

KAHYANGAN BY PULLMAN JAKARTA INDONESIA THAMRIN CBD

BEST SINGLE JAPANESE RESTAURANT

WINNER

KAHYANGAN JAPANESE RESTAURANT

BEST SINGLE JAPANESE RESTAURANT

WINNER

KEYAKI JAPANESE RESTAURANT

BEST SINGLE JAPANESE RESTAURANT

WINNER

SHIMA BY ARYADUTA JAKARTA

BEST SINGLE JAPANESE RESTAURANT

1ST RUNNER UP

THE JAPANESE

BEST SINGLE JAPANESE RESTAURANT

1ST RUNNER UP

AOKI JAPANESE CUISINE

BEST SINGLE JAPANESE RESTAURANT

1ST RUNNER UP

MOMIJI JAPANESE RESTAURANT BY HOTEL ASTON PRIORITY SIMATUPANG & CONFERENCE CENTER

BEST SINGLE JAPANESE RESTAURANT

2ND RUNNER UP

MIYAMA RESTAURANT

BEST SINGLE JAPANESE RESTAURANT

2ND RUNNER UP

NISHIMURA

BEST SINGLE JAPANESE RESTAURANT

2ND RUNNER UP

BEST STEAK & GRILL RESTAURANT

FIRE GRILL & BAR BY ROYAL TULIP GUNUNG GEULIS

BEST STEAK & GRILL RESTAURANT

WINNER

HOLY SMOKES

BEST STEAK & GRILL RESTAURANT

WINNER

SKYE

BEST STEAK & GRILL RESTAURANT

WINNER

UP IN SMOKE

BEST STEAK & GRILL RESTAURANT

1ST RUNNER UP

HOLY SMOKES

BEST STEAK & GRILL RESTAURANT

1ST RUNNER UP

C'S STEAK & SEAFOOD RESTAURANT

BEST STEAK & GRILL RESTAURANT

1ST RUNNER UP

RIVA GRILL BAR & TERRACE

BEST STEAK & GRILL RESTAURANT

2ND RUNNER UP

OUTBACK STEAKHOUSE

BEST STEAK & GRILL RESTAURANT

2ND RUNNER UP

RIVA GRILL BAR & TERRACE BY WYNDHAM CASABLANCA JAKARTA

BEST STEAK & GRILL RESTAURANT

2ND RUNNER UP

BEST TEA & COFFEE SHOP

LOBBY LOUNGE BY SHANGRI-LA HOTEL JAKARTA

BEST TEA & COFFEE SHOP

WINNER

PEACOCK LOUNGE

BEST TEA & COFFEE SHOP

WINNER

PEACOCK LOUNGE

BEST TEA & COFFEE SHOP

WINNER

KERATON LOUNGE BY KERATON AT THE PLAZA

BEST TEA & COFFEE SHOP

1ST RUNNER UP

FOUNTAIN LOUNGE

BEST TEA & COFFEE SHOP

1ST RUNNER UP

FOUNTAIN LOUNGE

BEST TEA & COFFEE SHOP

1ST RUNNER UP

SERUNI

BEST TEA & COFFEE SHOP

2ND RUNNER UP

THE WRITERS BAR

BEST TEA & COFFEE SHOP

2ND RUNNER UP

FOUNTAIN LOUNGE BY GRAND HYATT JAKARTA

BEST TEA & COFFEE SHOP

2ND RUNNER UP

EDITOR'S CHOICE AWARDS

IINDIGO LOUNGE

EDITOR'S CHOICE AWARDS

BEST AFTER OFFICE HOUR HANGOUT

CORK & SCREW COUNTRY CLUB

EDITOR'S CHOICE AWARDS

FAVOURITE DAYCLUB

AB STEAK BY CHEF AKIRA BACK

EDITOR'S CHOICE AWARDS

FAVOURITE MODERN STEAKHOUSE EXPERIENCE

HENSHIN

EDITOR'S CHOICE AWARDS

BEST NEWCOMER

AMBROSIA PRIVATE CLUB

EDITOR'S CHOICE AWARDS

FAVOURITE PRIVATE CLUB DINING EXPERIENCE

ALTO RESTAURANT & BAR

EDITOR'S CHOICE AWARDS

BEST WEEKEND BRUNCH

PLATARAN MENTENG

EDITOR'S CHOICE AWARDS

BEST CONCEPT DESIGN

BEER BROTHER

EDITOR'S CHOICE AWARDS

FAVOURITE AFTER OFFICE HANGOUT

THE PALLAS

EDITOR'S CHOICE AWARDS

FAVOURITE NIGHTCLUB

LI FENG

EDITOR'S CHOICE AWARDS

MOST INSPIRING MENU

CHEF FELIX BUDISETIAWAN

EDITOR'S CHOICE AWARDS

CHEF OF THE YEAR

ADHITIA JULISIANDI 1945 RESTAURANT BY FAIRMONT JAKARTA

EDITOR'S CHOICE AWARDS

CHEF OF THE YEAR

HONOURABLE MENTION

PLATARAN MENTENG

HONOURABLE MENTION

FAVOURITE INDONESIAN HERITAGE RESTAURANT

SHABURI

HONOURABLE MENTION

FAVOURITE ALL-YOU-CAN-EAT SHABU-SHABU EXPERIENCE

PARADISE INN

HONOURABLE MENTION

FAVOURITE CHINESE CASUAL DINING EXPERIENCE

CHANDARA FINE THAI CUISINE

HONOURABLE MENTION

FAVOURITE THAI FINE DINING EXPERIENCE

BUSABA A THAI CAFE

HONOURABLE MENTION

BEST ARTISAN THAI CAFE

SUGAR & SPICE

HONOURABLE MENTION

FAVOURITE NEW ALL-DAY DINING VENUE

DAMAR RESTAURANT

HONOURABLE MENTION

FAVOURITE LOCAL VARIETY BUFFET

RUTH'S CHRIS STEAK HOUSE

HONOURABLE MENTION

FAVOURITE STEAK HOUSE BRAND

MOST SUSTAINABLE STAND ALONE RESTAURANT

AMUZ GOURMET

MOST SUSTAINABLE STAND ALONE RESTAURANT

WINNER

RANTANG IBU

MOST SUSTAINABLE STAND ALONE RESTAURANT

1ST RUNNER UP

MOST SUSTAINABLE HOTEL RESTAURANT

LA VUE ROOFTOP BAR BY THE HERMITAGE A TRIBUTE PORTFOLIO HOTEL JAKARTA

MOST SUSTAINABLE HOTEL RESTAURANT

WINNER

SANA SINI RESTAURANT BY PULLMAN JAKARTA INDONESIA THAMRIN CBD

MOST SUSTAINABLE HOTEL RESTAURANT

1ST RUNNER UP

ASUKA JAPANESE DINING BY JW MARRIOTT HOTEL JAKARTA

10th ANNIVERSARY BEST OF THE BEST AWARDS

TURKUAZ AUTHENTIC TURKISH AND OTTOMAN CUISINE

10th ANNIVERSARY BEST OF THE BEST AWARDS

GANESHA EK SANSKRITI

10th ANNIVERSARY BEST OF THE BEST AWARDS

AL NAFOURA BY LE MERIDIEN JAKARTA

10th ANNIVERSARY BEST OF THE BEST AWARDS

AMIGOS BAR & CANTINA

10th ANNIVERSARY BEST OF THE BEST AWARDS

AMUZ GOURMET RESTAURANT

10th ANNIVERSARY BEST OF THE BEST AWARDS

HARD ROCK CAFÉ JAKARTA

10th ANNIVERSARY BEST OF THE BEST AWARDS

STARBUCKS

10th ANNIVERSARY BEST OF THE BEST AWARDS

B.A.T.S BY SHANGRI-LA HOTEL JAKARTA

10th ANNIVERSARY BEST OF THE BEST AWARDS

KINARA RESTAURANT

10th ANNIVERSARY BEST OF THE BEST AWARDS

Brought to you by: