WINNERS OF
THE JAKARTA BEST RESTAURANT, BAR & CAFE AWARDS
2018


BEST AMERICAN RESTAURANT

UP IN SMOKE

BEST AMERICAN RESTAURANT

WINNER

THE HOLY CRAB

BEST AMERICAN RESTAURANT

1ST RUNNER UP

FRANK'S BAR & SMOKEHOUSE

BEST AMERICAN RESTAURANT

2ND RUNNER UP

BEST ASIAN RESTAURANT

SO THAI

BEST ASIAN RESTAURANT

WINNER

NAM THAI KITCHEN & BAR

BEST ASIAN RESTAURANT

1ST RUNNER UP

JITTLADA ROYAL THAI CUISINE

BEST ASIAN RESTAURANT

2ND RUNNER UP

BEST CAFE

MOKKA COFFEE CABANA

BEST CAFE

WINNER

STARBUCKS RESERVE

BEST CAFE

1ST RUNNER UP

APREZ CAFE THE ENERGY

BEST CAFE

2ND RUNNER UP

BEST CHINESE RESTAURANT

JIA

BEST CHINESE RESTAURANT

WINNER

LI FENG

BEST CHINESE RESTAURANT

1ST RUNNER UP

TERATAI CHINESE RESTAURANT

BEST CHINESE RESTAURANT

2ND RUNNER UP

BEST COCKTAIL, WHISKEY & WINE LOUNGE

PLUMERIA LOUNGE

BEST COCKTAIL, WHISKEY & WINE LOUNGE

WINNER

SAMBAL TAPAS OUTDOOR BAR & LOUNGE

BEST COCKTAIL, WHISKEY & WINE LOUNGE

1ST RUNNER UP

MR. FOX

BEST COCKTAIL, WHISKEY & WINE LOUNGE

2ND RUNNER UP

BEST FRENCH RESTAURANT

LYON

BEST FRENCH RESTAURANT

WINNER

AMUZ GOURMET

BEST FRENCH RESTAURANT

1ST RUNNER UP

GARCON BISTRO, BAR & PATISSERIE

BEST FRENCH RESTAURANT

2ND RUNNER UP

BEST HOTEL CAFE

OPEN} RESTAURANT

BEST HOTEL CAFE

2ND RUNNER UP

BEST HOTEL CAFÉ

SPECTRUM

BEST HOTEL CAFÉ

WINNER

JIMBARAN LOUNGE

BEST HOTEL CAFÉ

1ST RUNNER UP

BEST INDIAN RESTAURANT

GANESHA EK SANSKRITI

BEST INDIAN RESTAURANT

WINNER

QUEEN'S TANDOOR

BEST INDIAN RESTAURANT

1ST RUNNER UP

BAMBAIYA

BEST INDIAN RESTAURANT

2ND RUNNER UP

BEST INDONESIAN RESTAURANT

LE GRAN CAFE

BEST INDONESIAN RESTAURANT

WINNER

BOGOR CAFE

BEST INDONESIAN RESTAURANT

1ST RUNNER UP

GRAND CAFE

BEST INDONESIAN RESTAURANT

2ND RUNNER UP

BEST INTERNATIONAL CONCEPT RESTAURANT

CATAPPA RESTAURANT

BEST INTERNATIONAL CONCEPT RESTAURANT

WINNER

SANA SINI RESTAURANT

BEST INTERNATIONAL CONCEPT RESTAURANT

1ST RUNNER UP

COLLAGE ALL DAY DINING

BEST INTERNATIONAL CONCEPT RESTAURANT

2ND RUNNER UP

BEST ITALIAN RESTAURANT

ROSSO

BEST ITALIAN RESTAURANT

WINNER

AMBIENTE RISTORANTE

BEST ITALIAN RESTAURANT

1ST RUNNER UP

BRUSCHETTA ITALIAN RESTAURANT

BEST ITALIAN RESTAURANT

2ND RUNNER UP

BEST LIVE MUSIC VENUE

B.A.T.S.

BEST LIVE MUSIC VENUE

WINNER

CAFE DE HOOI

BEST LIVE MUSIC VENUE

1ST RUNNER UP

DOUBLE DOORS

BEST LIVE MUSIC VENUE

2ND RUNNER UP

BEST MEDITERRANEAN RESTAURANT

AL NAFOURA

BEST MEDITERRANEAN RESTAURANT

WINNER

SEA GRAIN RESTAURANT

BEST MEDITERRANEAN RESTAURANT

1ST RUNNER UP

WARUNG TURKI BY TURKUAZ

BEST MEDITERRANEAN RESTAURANT

2ND RUNNER UP

BEST MULTI CUISINE RESTAURANT

BUSABA

BEST MULTI CUISINE RESTAURANT

WINNER

PATIO VENUE & DINING

BEST MULTI CUISINE RESTAURANT

1ST RUNNER UP

SPERTA

BEST MULTI CUISINE RESTAURANT

2ND RUNNER UP

BEST MULTIPLE JAPANESE RESTAURANT

SUNNY SIDE UP

BEST MULTIPLE JAPANESE RESTAURANT

WINNER

PEPPER LUNCH

BEST MULTIPLE JAPANESE RESTAURANT

1ST RUNNER UP

KINTAN BUFFET

BEST MULTIPLE JAPANESE RESTAURANT

2ND RUNNER UP

BEST PUB & SPORTS BAR

TAVERN RESTAURANT & PUB

BEST PUB & SPORTS BAR

WINNER

TIGA PULUH MUSIC BAR + LOUNGE

BEST PUB & SPORTS BAR

1ST RUNNER UP

PAULANER BRAUHAUS JAKARTA

BEST PUB & SPORTS BAR

2ND RUNNER UP

BEST SINGLE JAPANESE RESTAURANT

KAHYANGAN JAPANESE RESTAURANT

BEST SINGLE JAPANESE RESTAURANT

WINNER

THE JAPANESE

BEST SINGLE JAPANESE RESTAURANT

1ST RUNNER UP

NISHIMURA

BEST SINGLE JAPANESE RESTAURANT

2ND RUNNER UP

BEST STEAK & GRILL RESTAURANT

SKYE

BEST STEAK & GRILL RESTAURANT

WINNER

HOLY SMOKES

BEST STEAK & GRILL RESTAURANT

1ST RUNNER UP

RIVA GRILL BAR & TERRACE

BEST STEAK & GRILL RESTAURANT

2ND RUNNER UP

BEST TEA & COFFEE SHOP

PEACOCK LOUNGE

BEST TEA & COFFEE SHOP

WINNER

FOUNTAIN LOUNGE

BEST TEA & COFFEE SHOP

1ST RUNNER UP

SERUNI

BEST TEA & COFFEE SHOP

2ND RUNNER UP

BEST VEGETARIAN/ORGANIC & HEALTH FOOD OUTLET

MARS KITCHEN BY CHEF MARINKA

BEST VEGETARIAN/ORGANIC & HEALTH FOOD OUTLET

WINNER

GIZZI

BEST VEGETARIAN/ORGANIC & HEALTH FOOD OUTLET

1ST RUNNER UP

BLUE TERRACE

BEST VEGETARIAN/ORGANIC & HEALTH FOOD OUTLET

2ND RUNNER UP

ASUKA JAPANESE DINING BY JW MARRIOTT HOTEL JAKARTA

10th ANNIVERSARY BEST OF THE BEST AWARDS

TURKUAZ AUTHENTIC TURKISH AND OTTOMAN CUISINE

10th ANNIVERSARY BEST OF THE BEST AWARDS

GANESHA EK SANSKRITI

10th ANNIVERSARY BEST OF THE BEST AWARDS

AL NAFOURA BY LE MERIDIEN JAKARTA

10th ANNIVERSARY BEST OF THE BEST AWARDS

AMIGOS BAR & CANTINA

10th ANNIVERSARY BEST OF THE BEST AWARDS

AMUZ GOURMET RESTAURANT

10th ANNIVERSARY BEST OF THE BEST AWARDS

HARD ROCK CAFÉ JAKARTA

10th ANNIVERSARY BEST OF THE BEST AWARDS

STARBUCKS

10th ANNIVERSARY BEST OF THE BEST AWARDS

B.A.T.S BY SHANGRI-LA HOTEL JAKARTA

10th ANNIVERSARY BEST OF THE BEST AWARDS

KINARA RESTAURANT

10th ANNIVERSARY BEST OF THE BEST AWARDS

Brought to you by: