WINNERS OF THE JAKARTA BEST RESTAURANT, BAR & CAFE AWARDS 2017

BEST ASIAN RESTAURANT

JITTLADA THAI CUISINE

WINNER

CHANDARA FINE THAI CUISINE

1st RUNNER UP

THAI I LOVE YOU

2nd RUNNER UP

BEST BAR & LIVE MUSIC VENUE

B.A.T.S

WINNER

LOBBY LOUNGE

1st RUNNER UP

DOUBLE DOORS

2nd RUNNER UP

BEST COCKTAIL, WHISKEY & WINE LOUNGE

PLUMERIA LOUNGE

WINNER

burgundy

1st RUNNER UP

Karumba Rooftop

2nd RUNNER UP

BEST FRENCH RESTAURANT

AMUZ GOURMET RESTAURANT

WINNER

Lyon

1st RUNNER UP

GARÇON Bistro, bar & Patisserie

2nd RUNNER UP

BEST INTERNATIONAL RESTAURANT

COLLAGE ALL DAY DINING

WINNER

SATOO

1st RUNNER UP

SEASONAL TASTES

2nd RUNNER UP

BEST MEDITERRANEAN & MIDDLE EASTERN RESTAURANT

AL NAFOURA

WINNER

TURKUAZ

1st RUNNER UP

WARUNG TURKI

2nd RUNNER UP

BEST MULTIPLE CAFE

SLICE OF HEAVEN

WINNER

MOKKA COFFEE CABANA

1st RUNNER UP

STARBUCKS

2nd RUNNER UP

BEST MULTIPLE JAPANESE RESTAURANT

Best Multiple Japanese Restaurant

WINNER

EN DINING

1st RUNNER UP

PEPPER LUNCH

2nd RUNNER UP

BEST PUB & SPORT BAR

BREWERKZ RESTAURANT & BAR

WINNER

TIGA PULUH MUSIC BAR + LOUNGE

1st RUNNER UP

PAULANER BRÄUHAUS JAKARTA

2nd RUNNER UP

BEST SINGLE CHINESE RESTAURANT

JIA

WINNER

TERATAI AT HOTEL BOROBUDUR JAKARTA

1st RUNNER UP

SHANGHAI BLUE 1920

2nd RUNNER UP

BEST SINGLE INDONESIAN RESTAURANT

LE GRAN CAFE

WINNER

BOGOR CAFE

1st RUNNER UP

LARA DJONGGRANG

2nd RUNNER UP

BEST SINGLE ITALIAN RESTAURANT

ROSSO

WINNER

TOSCANA RESTAURANT

1st RUNNER UP

BRUSCHETTA RESTAURANT

2nd RUNNER UP

BEST SINGLE JAPANESE RESTAURANT

KEYAKI JAPANESE RESTAURANT

WINNER

AOKI JAPANESE CUISINE

1st RUNNER UP

MIYAMA RESTAURANT

2nd RUNNER UP

BEST STEAK & GRILL RESTAURANT

HOLY SMOKES

WINNER

C'S STEAK & SEAFOOD RESTAURANT

1st RUNNER UP

OUTBACK STEAKHOUSE

2nd RUNNER UP

BEST TEA & COFFEE SHOP

PEACOCK LOUNGE

WINNER

FOUNTAIN LOUNGE

1st RUNNER UP

THE WRITERS BAR

2nd RUNNER UP

BEST INDIAN RESTAURANT

GANESHA EK SANSKRITI

WINNER

FEZ-KINARA DINING & SHISHA LOUNGE

1st RUNNER UP

BEST MEXICAN & AMERICAN RESTAURANT

THE HOLY CRAB

WINNER

FRANK’S BAR & SMOKEHOUSE

1st RUNNER UP

BEST MULTIPLE CHINESE RESTAURANT

PARADISE DYNASTY

WINNER

CRYSTAL JADE PALACE RESTAURANT

1st RUNNER UP

BEST MULTIPLE ITALIAN RESTAURANT

PIZZAEXPRESS

WINNER

BEST VEGETARIAN, ORGANIC & HEALTH CAFE

RE.JUVE

WINNER

BEST EUROPEAN RESTAURANT

VIEW RESTAURANT & BAR

WINNER

EDITOR'S CHOICE AWARDS

IINDIGO LOUNGE

BEST AFTER OFFICE HOUR HANGOUT

HENSHIN

BEST NEWCOMER

ALTO RESTAURANT & BAR

BEST WEEKEND BRUNCH

PLATARAN MENTENG

BEST CONCEPT DESIGN

LI FENG

MOST INSPIRING MENU

CHEF FELIX BUDISETIAWAN

CHEF OF THE YEAR

INDUSTRY CHOICE AWARDS

LI FENG

INDUSTRY CHOICE AWARDS

MONTY'S

INDUSTRY CHOICE AWARDS

OKU RESTAURANT

INDUSTRY CHOICE AWARDS

MOST SUSTAINABLE RESTAURANT

ARTS CAFÉ

MOST SUSTAINABLE RESTAURANT